Donut-shop

Order the best Donut-shop near Cypress, TX

Best Donut-shop Restaurants Nearby in Cypress

Shipley Donuts

Shipley Donuts

4.5
(500+)
• Donuts • Kolaches
$0 delivery fee • 0.5 mi • 19 min
"Terrible presentation. Will not be ordering from here again."
"The donuts weren't fresh, but I was picking them up at 2 o'clock in the afternoon so I wasn't expecting anything super fresh. However., the lady at the window didn't say two words to me, and then after I picked up my order and said thank you to her, she didn't say you're welcome or anything from that matter and just stared at me. So I think I'm done with Shipley's for now. "
Sausage & Cheese Kolache
Our soft, airy dough filled with sausage and cheese that's perfectly baked and provides you with the energy you need for whatever your day has in store.
$3.39
Sausage, Jalapeño & Cheese Kolache
Pillowy soft dough baked full of cheese, sausage, and jalapeño, this kolache has everything you need to hit the ground running.
$3.39
Create Your Own Donut Box
Create your own box from our array of famous donut flavors. Available in a dozen or half-dozen.
$13.85
Milk
Borden milk 1 pt: 2%, whole, chocolate, strawberry
$3.27
Duck Donuts

Duck Donuts

4.7
(90+)
• American • Donut Shop
$0 delivery fee • 2.7 mi • 30 min
"The donuts were good. Very different texture than others which was nice. But the cost for the qualitt doesn't match and I will not order again."
"The donuts were delicious, soft and warm! Good size and quality! Ordered hot chocolate and got hot milk instead but oh well."
Build Your Own Half-Dozen
Get your favorite breakfast combinations on a donut this quacktacular breakfast sandwich includes bacon, egg, and cheese.
$16.92
Bacon, Egg, & Cheese
Make mornings more manageable with our donut breakfast sandwich featuring sausage, egg, and cheese between a donut, english muffin, or bagel.
$6.68
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese
10 of our delicious donut holes served with a side of creamy buttercream for dipping
$6.59
Build Your Own Dozen
Blueberry Pancake, Sunrise, Cookies & Cream, Maple Bacon, Strawberry Confetti, S’mores
$28.63
Donut Shack

Donut Shack

5.0
(10+)
• American • Donut Shop
$0 delivery fee • 9.9 mi • 39 min
Farther away (+$1.99 fee)
Newly Added
"I love the Croissant breakfast sandwiches from this place and it was my first time trying their Small Sausage Kolache it was so good bread had a hint of sweetness too it similar to a Hawaiian roll everything I ordered tasted great its like my 4th or 5th time ordering the Croissant Sandwich and it has never disappointed me always taste great and so soft"
"i love the detail and packaging. the iced Classic Iced Coffee is delicious! the Breakfast Taco was really good too. & they're too kind, they even gifted us extra things. my new favorite donut shop!!"
Large Sausage & Cheese Kolache
A classic sausage nestled in soft, pillowy kolache dough with melted American cheese, then baked until golden brown. A timeless favorite that's warm, comforting, and satisfying.
$3.49
Croissant Sandwich
A warm, buttery croissant layered with a freshly fried egg, melted cheese, and your choice of ham, sausage, or bacon. Flaky, savory, and satisfying from the first bite to the last.
$6.21
Half Dozen Mixed Donuts
A handpicked assortment of our favorite yeast-raised, featuring a variety of classic flavors and finishes. Perfect for sharing, celebrating, or enjoying a little bit of everything.
$6.8
Glazed Donut
A light and fluffy yeast-raised donut coated in our signature sweet glaze. Soft, airy, and perfectly balanced with a classic melt-in-your-mouth finish.
$3.28
Dunkin'

Dunkin'

4.2
(1k+)
• American • Comfort Food
$0 delivery fee • 6.1 mi • 30 min
"mango pineapple Dunkin' Refreshers was very refreshing "
"I selected the option of extra chipotle aioli. Paid $.31 for it too. This is not extra. I would not consider this even a regular amount. The sauce doesn't even cover the entire Maple Sugar Bacon Breakfast Sandwich"
Iced Latte
Made with milk and blended with our rich espresso, our Iced Latte is the perfect balance of cool, creamy and smooth to get you goin'.
$6.15
Half Dozen Donuts
Share the joy by bringing people together with an assortment of half dozen or dozen donuts made in these delicious varieties*: Glazed, Double Chocolate, Strawberry Frosted, Vanilla Frosted, Chocolate Frosted, Old Fashioned, Boston Kreme, Glazed Chocolate Cake, Powdered, Vanilla Creme, Glazed Blueberry, and Jelly. *Assortment and availability will vary depending on location.
$10.47
Original Blend Iced Coffee
Freshly brewed and full of flavor, our Iced Coffee is the perfect pick-me-up any time of day or night, giving you the boost you need to keep on running.
$4.76
MUNCHKINS® Donut Hole Treats
Our Famous Munchkins® make the perfect treat to share with friends, family and colleagues alike. Made fresh daily in a variety of colorful and delicious flavors, there's a favorite for everyone. Be a real hero and pick up a Box O' Joe® while you're there. Available in the following varieties*: Glazed; Glazed Chocolate; Jelly; Powdered Sugar; Cinnamon; Sugar Raised. (*Availabilty may vary depending on location)
$5.3
Blessed Donuts & More

Blessed Donuts & More

American • Donut Shop
$0 delivery fee • 7.4 mi • 31 min
Farther away (+$1.99 fee)
"Everything was warm when I received it. Well packaged flavor was good and on point I would give it a eight out of 10."
Sausage & Cheese
Delicious kolaches sausage & cheese fresh cook like home made.
$3.17
Donuts Holes
1 dozen of donut holes delicious.
$2.54
Croissants Sausage, Egg, & Cheese
Flaky croissant filled with savory sausage, a fried egg, and melted cheese.
$4.09
Southern Maid Donuts

Southern Maid Donuts

4.4
(800+)
• Breakfast • Tacos
$0 delivery fee • 4.7 mi • 28 min
"The best donuts hands down. Ive tried numerous other shops in the area and nothing beats theirs. Always fresh, not greasy, not overly sweet and a wide variety of options. Kolaches are deicious and the breakfast tacos are huge. "
"The food was good however it was cold and I paid over $4 for a can of monster and it was a tiny can "
Large Sausage & Cheese
Large sausage & cheese kolach, with option for warm-up service.
$3.71
Large Sausage, Jalopeno & Cheese
Large sausage, jalapeño, and cheese kolach. choice of served warm or not.
$3.7
Bacon-Egg & Cheese (Each)
HOT, FRESH, DELICIOUS MADE TO ORDER. (If you have any allergies please include in description when ordering.. ex. don't add cheese, don't add egg,... etc.). Crispy hickory-smoked bacon with soft fluffy scrambled egg topped with fancy shredded mild cheddar cheese that's wrapped up in a flour tortilla cooked to a perfect crisp. Served with your choice of salsa on the side- mild picante or if you’re a heat lover..we have a spicy salsa verde
$5.09
Potato-Egg & Cheese
(apple fritter, eclair and cinnamon twist are not included in this)
$4.92
Summer Moon Coffee Bar

Summer Moon Coffee Bar

4.8
(60+)
• American • Coffee Shop
$0 delivery fee • 4.3 mi • 30 min
Winter Moon Latte
Shots of our smooth Velvet Blaze Espresso topped with our sweet and creamy Moon Milk over ice; the perfect combination for our deliciously rich Signature Latte.
$9.11
1/2 Winter Moon Latte
Shots of our smooth Velvet Blaze Espresso topped with equal parts of our rich Moon Milk and nonfat (skim) milk over ice; the perfect balance of sweet and smooth.
$8.63
Sausage & Cheese Kolache-
Shots of our smooth Velvet Blaze Espresso and cinnamon topped with equal parts of our rich Moon Milk and oat milk over ice; a cozy, seasonal favorite.
$5.83
Iced Cinnamoon Latte
Shots of our smooth Velvet Blaze Espresso topped with our sweet and creamy Moon Milk; the perfect combination for our deliciously rich Signature Latte.
$8.92
Daily Donuts

Daily Donuts

4.6
(100+)
• $$
$0 delivery fee • 6.1 mi • 28 min
"Best in the area! Always fresh in quality and 100% in taste."
"Tasted day old and not fresh as usual. No cheese. One tiny piece of ham."
Long John/Eclair
Potato, egg, and cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla. No modifications allowed.
$3.05
Cinamon Twist
Small kolache, sausage only no cheese
$3.01
Bad Ass Coffee Of Hawaii

Bad Ass Coffee Of Hawaii

4.7
(100+)
• American • Coffee Shop
$0 delivery fee • 0.3 mi • 18 min
$3 off on $15+
- Sausage, Egg & Cheddar
Sausage, egg, and cheddar served on King's Hawaiian® sweet bread
$6.2
- Donut | Cinnamon Malasada
Cinnamon and sugar twisted donuts, 2 per order
$3.7
Caramel Kick | Blended, Medium
16 oz
$8.09
- Bacon, Egg & Cheddar
Caramel and vanilla with a caramel swirl
$6.2
Kolache Factory

Kolache Factory

4.8
(300+)
• Kolaches • Breakfast
$0 delivery fee • 0.4 mi • 37 min
"There is nothing better in this world than fresh kolaches in the morning. And the Kolache Factory delivers in spades! Every Kolache I have ever had from them is picture perfect.... and I have had every kolache on their menu. The employees are always friendly and they have never been out of a kolache when I have ordered online nor walked in the front door. HIGHLY Recommend!"
"Thank for putting labels on the bags showing which kolaches are there."
Sausage & Cheese
Link smoked sausage with American cheese - our #1 seller in Texas! - Pork product
$3.26
Sausage, Egg & Cheese
Ground sausage tossed in with our perfectly cooked eggs and topped with some cheese. Yeah, it’s pretty darn good, and I hear topping it with apple jelly takes it to the next level! - Pork Product
$4.33
Bacon, Egg & Cheese
Perfectly cooked eggs, filled with bacon and cheese make eating breakfast on the go a breeze with no mess. A clean kitchen and a clean shirt...who knew life could be so easy? - Pork Product
$4.32
Potato, Egg & Cheese
This one is so good… seasoned grilled potatoes, finely chopped white onions, roasted tomatoes, verde sauce, lightly seasoned scrambled eggs with a smidgen of American cheese. Honestly, it just doesn’t get better than this. -Vegetarian Friendly
$4.32
Krispy Kreme Doughnuts

Krispy Kreme Doughnuts

4.3
(600+)
• Donuts • Desserts
$0 delivery fee
"The Original Glazed® & Chocolate Iced Duo Dozen was delicious."
"Instead of fresh donuts I got old donuts. There was no glaze shell on the donuts like usual crispy creme donuts. They were cold and wet, with little glaze and halfway stale bread. I'd expect this from a small donut shop with donuts they're about to throw out "
Krispy Kreme® 12-Count Original Glazed® Doughnuts
A dozen of our iconic Original Glazed® doughnuts. Our dozens are made fresh then delivered to a location near you.
$20.68
Krispy Kreme® 8-Count Assorted Minis Doughnuts
Original description: The 8-count box is perfect for snacking and sharing with friends. Inside you will find: 2 Strawberry iced minis with sprinkles, 3 Chocolate iced minis with sprinkles, 3 Original Glazed minis
$12.38
Krispy Kreme® 12-Count Assorted Doughnuts
The Krispy Kreme® Classic Assorted Dozen features the most popular varieties from our doughnut shops. From our Original Glazed® Ring to Raspberry Filled; there's something for everyone! Grab a pack today and share a little joy! *Delivered As Two Classic Assorted 6-Packs
$23.02
Krispy Kreme® 12-Count Doughnut Duo
The 12-count Doughnut Duo features Krispy Kreme's top two doughnut varieties; including (6) Original Glazed and (6) Chocolate Iced doughnuts
$24.05
Sleek Creperie & Café

Sleek Creperie & Café

4.7
(1k+)
• Creperies • Takeout
$0 delivery fee • 3.4 mi • 28 min
"Such a treat! The Triple Chocolate Crepe is delicious. We had it last night, woke up thinking about it, and ordered another. It is rich, creamy, but somehow doesn't make me feel sick after. My boyfriend and I love to split it. We add on strawberries to take it to another level. The Chocolate Mocha is amazing, as well. So yummy! "
"The triple chocolate crepe and waffle are indulgent and delicious. Never a disappointment, the best for chocolate lovers!"
Triple Chocolate Crepe
Our famous crepe with our Fine Belgium milk, dark and white chocolate.
$14.87
Fruit Crepe
Our fine Belgian chocolate (milk) topping our sleek® crepe handmade to perfection and filled with the freshest strawberries & banana.
$17.23
Strawberry Crepe
Our signature Sleek® Crepe filled with whip cream and freshly cut strawberries topped with powdered sugar. Note: This crepe does not come with chocolate.
$16.52
Kids Crepe
Mini crepe with milk chocolate drizzle and powder sugar
$9.69
FLOURY BITES

FLOURY BITES

4.6
(40+)
• African • Bakery
$0 delivery fee • 8.0 mi • 48 min
Farther away (+$1.99 fee)
"I love this place. Food is delicious. Portion sizes good compared to the price. I have ordered the Suya & Jollof Rice 3 times and never disappointed. Have to hide my food from my grown children because it taste so good."
"They sent the wrong item. I ordered pounded yam and they sent fufu and see the size. Even a kid cannot eat that."
Meat Pie (Regular Size)
Classic savory pastry filled with a rich and flavorful blend of seasoned minced beef, diced potatoes, and carrots, all wrapped in a buttery, flaky golden crust —tender on the inside and lightly crisp on the outside.
$3.79
Puff Puff Grab n Go 8-10
Perfect snack on the go! West African classic made from a lightly sweetened dough and deep-fried to airy perfection, each bite delivers a warm, pillowy texture with a subtle sweetness that melts in your mouth.
$5.37
Jollof rice & 3pcs Stewed Chicken
Cooked in a savory blend of tomatoes, peppers, onions, and aromatic spices. Authentic flavorful smoky Nigerian Jollof rice paired with stewed 3pcs chicken.
$15.97
Egusi & Fufu
Ground gritty melon seeds cooked with palm oil and fresh leafy greens, peppers, and tender cuts of meat served with Ferment cassava fufu or Poundo yam
$25.02
Starbucks

Starbucks

4.6
(1k+)
• Coffee • Cafe
$0 delivery fee • 1.7 mi • 25 min
"Very good coffee "
"My dasher was great! I guess I should have expected the mediocre performance from Starbucks but I just wanted to surprise my family with an overly expensive breakfast in bed surprise. My bacon Bacon, Gouda & Egg Sandwich was missing the bacon and gouda, and the buns were hard and stale. My 5 year old son's Chicken, Maple Butter & Egg Sandwich tasted like something from the freezer that was tossed in the microwave and his Caramel Brulée Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage inexplicably had coffee in it and only 2 caramel chips could be found on top. This is why I always look for any coffee shop that isn't Starbucks."
Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla Latte
Extra-smooth Starbucks® Blonde Espresso, velvety steamed milk and vanilla syrup come together to create a delightful new twist on a beloved espresso classic. An ideal cup for those who prefer a lighter-roasted coffee. If Starbucks® Blonde Espresso Roast is not available, Signature Espresso Roast will be substituted.
$8.02
Cheese Danish
Flaky, butter croissant dough with soft, warm cheese in the center. –VEGETARIAN
$4.71
White Chocolate Mocha
Our signature espresso meets white chocolate sauce and steamed milk, and then is finished off with sweetened whipped cream to create this supreme white chocolate delight.
$8.73
Banana, Walnut & Pecan Loaf
Bananas, walnuts and pecans mixed into a moist, nutty, classic banana bread. - VEGETARIAN
$5.09

Cypress Donut-shop Delivery FAQs

Is Donut-shop delivery available near me in Cypress?

Yes, Donut-shop delivery is available near you in Cypress through DoorDash. Enter your address in the DoorDash app or website to find the best Donut-shop options available for delivery near you.

Where can I find the best Donut-shop delivery near me in Cypress?

To find the best Donut-shop delivery near you in Cypress, look for restaurants with high ratings and user reviews on DoorDash. You can filter by ratings to see the top-rated Donut-shop spots near you.

Where can I find cheap Donut-shop near me in Cypress?

For affordable Donut-shop delivery near me in Cypress, DoorDash allows you to filter restaurants by price. Look for spots marked with a single dollar for budget-friendly options.

What is open now for Donut-shop delivery near me in Cypress?

To see which Donut-shop restaurants are open for delivery in Cypress right now, enter your address on the DoorDash website or app. You will be shown a list of Donut-shop places that are currently available for delivery, including their hours of operation.

Can I schedule a Donut-shop delivery in Cypress?

Yes, DoorDash allows you to schedule a Donut-shop delivery in Cypress at a time that works best for you. During checkout, simply choose the schedule option to set a future delivery time for your order.

How can I get free Donut-shop delivery in Cypress?

To enjoy 0 delivery fees on Donut-shop orders in Cypress, consider joining DashPass, DoorDash’s subscription service. DashPass members get free delivery on eligible orders from participating restaurants.

How do I pay for my Donut-shop delivery on DoorDash in Cypress?

Payment for your Donut-shop delivery in Cypress is easy and secure with DoorDash. You can pay through the app using credit/debit cards, DoorDash credits, or other available payment methods. No need to handle cash!

What are the most popular Donut-shop dishes I can order near me in Cypress?

Enter your address on DoorDash to discover the most-ordered Donut-shop dishes from restaurants near you.

Checking if the site connection is secured...